Finalists

Comms Dealer Sales & Marketing Awards 2019 finalists announced

Following another bumper entry, the finalists have been announced for this year’s Comms Dealer Sales & Marketing Awards, the leading awards process which recognises sales and marketing expertise in the ICT channel.

The winners will be announced at the Comms Dealer Sales & Marketing Awards Luncheon at the Marriott Grosvenor Square in London on May 2nd.

Comms Dealer Editorial Director Nigel Sergent, commented: "Sales and marketing teams often do not get recognition for the hard work they carry out for their companies, day in day out. We are therefore delighted to once again acknowledge their efforts and look forward to our spectacular final’s day on May 2nd, which is acknowledged as one of the channel’s favourite events of the year and shouldn’t be missed."

To book a table or place at the event please call Sarah Baker on 01895 454476 or email sbaker@bpl-business.com

The shortlist for the 2019 Comms Dealer Sales & Marketing Awards is as follows:

Reseller Awards

Reseller Sales Team of the Year up to £2.5m

  • Boxx
  • Sirus
  • White Horse Telecom

Reseller Sales Team of the Year - £2.5 to £10m

  • Citytalk
  • Pure Telecom
  • Windsor Telecom

Reseller Sales Team of the Year Above £10m

  • Berry Telecom
  • Focus Group
  • Net Connection
  • Network Telecom

Reseller Marketing Team of the Year Below £10m

  • Mobliciti
  • MPS
  • Pure Telecom
  • Sirus

Reseller Marketing Team of the Year Above £10m

  • Berry Telecom
  • Focus Group
  • SW Comms

Reseller Marketing Campaign of the Year

  • Focus Group
  • MPS
  • SW Comms

Service Awards

Service Provider Channel Sales Team of the Year

  • Agilitas
  • Chess Partner
  • Daisy Wholesale
  • Fitzrovia IT
  • Glide
  • IP Netix
  • Pangea
  • Salt DNA
  • Vaioni

Service Provider Channel Marketing Team of the Year

  • 9 Group
  • Daisy Wholesale
  • Pangea
  • Vaioni

Service Provider Channel Marketing Campaign of the Year

  • Agilitas
  • Pangea
  • Vaioni

Distributor Awards

Distributor Channel Sales Team of the Year

  • Ingram Micro
  • Inty
  • Nimans
  • Pragma
  • ProVu
  • Westcon

Distributor Channel Marketing Team of the Year

  • Inty
  • Pragma
  • ProVu
  • Westcon

Distributor Channel Marketing Campaign of the Year

  • Midwich
  • Pragma
  • ProVu
  • Westcon

Vendor Awards

Vendor Channel Sales Team of The Year

  • 3cx
  • Entanet
  • Gamma
  • TalkTalk Business
  • Union Street
  • Virtual 1

Vendor Channel Marketing Team of The Year

  • Entanet
  • Gamma
  • Inform Billing
  • Union Street
  • Virtual 1

Vendor Channel Marketing Campaign of the Year

  • Entanet
  • Fluidone
  • Inform Billing
  • Unify
  • Union Street
  • Virtual 1

Special Awards

Best Social Media Campaign

  • G3 Comms
  • Gamma
  • Pragma
  • this is fuel

Best PR Campaign

  • F6 Agency
  • Mash PR
  • SW Comms
  • Union Street

Best Partner or Customer Event

  • Daisy Wholesale
  • Gamma
  • Inty
  • Kcom
  • Midwich
  • Mobliciti
  • Pragma
  • Union Street
  • Wildix

Best Apprenticeship Scheme

  • Agilitas
  • BT Wholesale
  • Citytalk
  • Entanet
  • Fitzrovia IT
  • IP Netix
  • SW Comms
  • Windsor Telecom

Best Sales Support Team

  • Boxx
  • Daisy
  • Onecom
  • ProVu
  • Sirus
  • Virtual 1

Charity & Fundraising Award

  • Berry Telecom
  • Diva Telecom
  • Entanet
  • Focus Group
  • Gamma
  • Windsor Telecom

Best Company to Work for under £10m

  • Boxx
  • Citytalk
  • Nice Network
  • Invosys
  • Salt DNA
  • Windsor Telecom

Best Company to Work for over £10m

  • Agilitas
  • Berry Telecom
  • CAE Technology Services
  • Chess
  • Cisilion
  • Entanet
  • Inty
  • Nimans
  • Virtual 1